Any help with names welcome!

HCSc.Ph.1953 RHS JPEG.jpg
HCSc.Ph.1953 LHS JPEG.jpg

I'm a paragraph. Click here to add your own text and edit me. It's easy.

I                                         SCHOOL PHOTO SUMMER 1953

         Row5                                         Foster Lister  Pilkington Weller  Earl   Hounsfield  Watts    Bond   Daunt    Wall        Curtis      Gross     Mather  ?Mayne    Karl  Montgomery

I

         Row 4                     Hovell C Wagstaffe A.    Pilkington C.    Mead       Hounslow       ???????            Privett    Hutton              Mathews           ?????     ???????   ??????????         ?????????   ???????????????????????????????????Boyd

 Row 3         ????         ??????    ??????. ??????       ???????    ??????????????Housfield???Ashworth(Snr)??????????               ??????????????????????????????????????????????????????   ??Hobson  ??????????????????????????????    

 Row 2        Hovell C.                  Poole              ?????????         Collins  Gopp/Farrar    Eastwood     Brown             Robson          Curtis (Mr)               Curtis(Mrs) Farrar         Yates                Wardlaw       ?Newman   Pendred  Balcomb  Parsons

Row 1      Norcock          King      ?Erickson    Renwick    ???????Bond            Drury             Paul     Morris Adams Holland                                           Pringle McLaughlin     ???????                Moss Measor?????             Sinclair   ????   Powell    Ashworth
HC%20Choir%20'54possJPG_edited.jpg

          Elite choir group ?1953/4

HC Farrar (1).png
HC_AlanBoyd.jpg

PEREGRINE by F.S.Robson Autumn '56?

Elliott Blaauw,Colin Griffith,CraigMayor,Charles Morris,

                                        Tony Biddlecombe

    John Hannington,Mavis&John Farrar,Stuart Thompson

Andrew Dickson,Chris Simpson,Peter Morris,Keith Moule,

                                                     Stephen Lowe, ??Collins

Alan Boyd '53- '56

CM1_HC_Thtr_1.jpg
CM2_HC_Thtr_2.jpg
CM3_HC_Thtr_3.jpg
CM4_HC_Thtr_4.jpg
HC.W.Dean.jpeg

More West Dean pics, can you name the boys?!

Cast: Wilfred, a guard: Guy Foster  Prince Peregrine, Duke of Pendragon:  Peter Moss, Duchess of Pendragon, his mother: Christopher Mather, Master Sparrow, his tutor: Nicholas Measor, Mirabel, a maid of the pantry: David Montgomery; Marion, a maid of the laundry: Richard Woodall, Jon, a page: Jeremy Plumptree; Dan, a page: Rupert Keenliside; Dame Bushell: Richard Roxburgh; Thimble, a jester: Timothy Plumptree; Chief Steward: Peter Wagstaffe; Guards: William Hemsley, Alistair Watson; Serving Boys: Beverly Boxall, Stephen Colton, Torquil Erikson, Sam Barrow, John Middleditch, VILLAGE BOYS: Robin: James Mayne, Jem: Michael Norcock, Wat: Derek Carmichael, Hugh: Christopher Durnford, Giles: Dingwal Sinclair, Nick Gary Dyer, Noll: Richard Bosman, Tom, the piper: Alistair Durie, Benjamin Richard Kemsley,  MUMMERS: Father: Jeremy McLaughlin, Mother: Christopher Woodhouse, Devil: Michael Dakers, Bessie: Edward Bailey, A Penny Doctor: Julian Walter, St George: Angus Wall, Dragon: Colin Paul, Rabbit: Walter Merricks,